Difference between revisions of "Archive:1850 Census Index, Massachusetts, P"
From WRG
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Align=left | Page | ! Align=left | Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Hampshire County#5|Patience | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Hampshire County#5|Whitney, Patience]] |
| Belchertown | | Belchertown | ||
| Hampshire Co. | | Hampshire Co. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 428 | | 428 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Berkshire County#15|Paul | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Berkshire County#15|Whitney, Paul]] |
| Sandisfield | | Sandisfield | ||
| Berkshire Co. | | Berkshire Co. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 304 | | 304 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#179|Paul | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#179|Whitney, Paul]] |
| Shrewsbury | | Shrewsbury | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 234 | | 234 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#151|Permelia V. | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#151|Whitney, Permelia V.]] |
| Petersham | | Petersham | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 309 | | 309 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#37|Persis | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#37|Whitney, Persis]] |
| Boylston | | Boylston | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 293 | | 293 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#9|Persis B. | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#9|Whitney, Persis B.]] |
| Ashburnham | | Ashburnham | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Suffolk County#64|Peter L. | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Suffolk County#64|Whitney, Peter L.]] |
| Boston Ward 12 | | Boston Ward 12 | ||
| Suffolk Co. | | Suffolk Co. | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 343 | | 343 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Middlesex County#113|Phebe | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Middlesex County#113|Whitney, Phebe]] |
| Sherborn | | Sherborn | ||
| Middlesex Co. | | Middlesex Co. | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| 321 | | 321 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Franklin County#15|Philbrook | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Franklin County#15|Whitney, Philbrook]] |
| New Salem | | New Salem | ||
| Franklin Co. | | Franklin Co. | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 79 | | 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Middlesex County#79|Phinehas | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Middlesex County#79|Whitney, Phinehas]] |
| Lowell | | Lowell | ||
| Middlesex Co. | | Middlesex Co. | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 399 | | 399 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Middlesex County#79|Phinehas W. | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Middlesex County#79|Whitney, Phinehas W.]] |
| Lowell | | Lowell | ||
| Middlesex Co. | | Middlesex Co. | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 399 | | 399 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Suffolk County#17|Plinny | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Suffolk County#17|Whitney, Plinny]] |
| Boston Ward 5 | | Boston Ward 5 | ||
| Suffolk Co. | | Suffolk Co. | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| 226 | | 226 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Norfolk County#30|Plympton | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Norfolk County#30|Whitney, Plympton]] |
| Roxbury | | Roxbury | ||
| Norfolk Co. | | Norfolk Co. | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Franklin County#18b|Polly | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Franklin County#18b|Whitney, Polly]] |
| Orange | | Orange | ||
| Franklin Co. | | Franklin Co. | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| 361 | | 361 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Hampden County#20|Polly | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Hampden County#20|Whitney, Polly]] |
| Tolland | | Tolland | ||
| Hampden Co. | | Hampden Co. | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| 266 | | 266 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Hampden County#23|Polly | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Hampden County#23|Whitney, Polly]] |
| Westfield | | Westfield | ||
| Hampden Co. | | Hampden Co. | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| 226 | | 226 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#199|Polly | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#199|Whitney, Polly]] |
| Upton | | Upton | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| 105 | | 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#205|Polly | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#205|Whitney, Polly]] |
| Upton | | Upton | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| 119 | | 119 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#254|Polly | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#254|Whitney, Polly]] |
| Worcester Ward 2 | | Worcester Ward 2 | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Suffolk County#8|Prentiss | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Suffolk County#8|Whitney, Prentiss]] |
| Boston Ward 2 | | Boston Ward 2 | ||
| Suffolk Co. | | Suffolk Co. | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| 163 | | 163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#45|Prudence | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#45|Whitney, Prudence]] |
| Dana | | Dana | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| 326 | | 326 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#45|Prudence U. | + | | [[Archive:1850 Census Extracts, Massachusetts, Worcester County#45|Whitney, Prudence U.]] |
| Dana | | Dana | ||
| Worcester Co. | | Worcester Co. | ||
Latest revision as of 20:25, 29 March 2009
Archives > Archive:Census Records > Archive:Census Records, Massachusetts > Archive:1850 Census Records, Massachusetts > 1850 Census Index, Massachusetts, P
The following lists all individuals with the surname Whitney and variants in the census for the time and location stated.
| Name | Township | County | Birthdate | Birthplace | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney, Patience | Belchertown | Hampshire Co. | abt 1792 | New York | 428 |
| Whitney, Paul | Sandisfield | Berkshire Co. | abt 1794 | Connecticut | 304 |
| Whitney, Paul | Shrewsbury | Worcester Co. | abt 1789 | Massachusetts | 234 |
| Whitney, Permelia V. | Petersham | Worcester Co. | abt 1821 | Vermont | 309 |
| Whitney, Persis | Boylston | Worcester Co. | abt 1788 | Massachusetts | 293 |
| Whitney, Persis B. | Ashburnham | Worcester Co. | abt 1824 | New Hampshire | 8 |
| Whitney, Peter L. | Boston Ward 12 | Suffolk Co. | abt 1820 | Massachusetts | 343 |
| Whitney, Phebe | Sherborn | Middlesex Co. | abt 1849 | Massachusetts | 321 |
| Whitney, Philbrook | New Salem | Franklin Co. | abt 1822 | Massachusetts | 79 |
| Whitney, Phinehas | Lowell | Middlesex Co. | abt 1780 | New Hampshire | 399 |
| Whitney, Phinehas W. | Lowell | Middlesex Co. | abt 1829 | New Hampshire | 399 |
| Whitney, Plinny | Boston Ward 5 | Suffolk Co. | abt 1831 | Massachusetts | 226 |
| Whitney, Plympton | Roxbury | Norfolk Co. | abt 1830 | Massachusetts | 20 |
| Whitney, Polly | Orange | Franklin Co. | abt 1787 | Massachusetts | 361 |
| Whitney, Polly | Tolland | Hampden Co. | abt 1833 | Connecticut | 266 |
| Whitney, Polly | Westfield | Hampden Co. | abt 1783 | Massachusetts | 226 |
| Whitney, Polly | Upton | Worcester Co. | abt 1787 | Massachusetts | 105 |
| Whitney, Polly | Upton | Worcester Co. | abt 1796 | Massachusetts | 119 |
| Whitney, Polly | Worcester Ward 2 | Worcester Co. | abt 1790 | Massachusetts | 120 |
| Whitney, Prentiss | Boston Ward 2 | Suffolk Co. | abt 1790 | Massachusetts | 163 |
| Whitney, Prudence | Dana | Worcester Co. | abt 1813 | Massachusetts | 326 |
| Whitney, Prudence U. | Dana | Worcester Co. | abt 1840 | Massachusetts | 326 |