Difference between revisions of "Family:Whitney, Fred Calvin (1872-1933)"
From WRG
Jump to navigationJump to search (Created page with "'''Fred Calvin <sup>9</sup> Whitney''' (James Wallace<sup>8</sup>, [[Family:Whitney, Willard Washington (1810-1886)|Willard Wash...") |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | iv. | | align=right valign=top | iv. | ||
| − | | '''Clarence James Whitney''', b. 31 Oct 1905, Salisbury, VT, and died 6 Apr 1991, Middlebury, VT; m. 15 Jun 1935, Salisbury, VT, Janet Elizabeth Marsh, b. 3 Nov 1911, Salisbury, VT, d. 19 Jul 1991, | + | | '''Clarence James Whitney''', b. 31 Oct 1905, Salisbury, VT, and died 6 Apr 1991, Middlebury, VT; m. 15 Jun 1935, Salisbury, VT, Janet Elizabeth Marsh, b. 3 Nov 1911, Salisbury, VT, d. 19 Jul 1991, Middlebury, VT. They are both buried in the West Salisbury, VT, Cemetery. |
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | v. | | align=right valign=top | v. | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 3 May 2012
Fred Calvin 9 Whitney (James Wallace8, Willard Washington7, Oliver6, Daniel5, Daniel4, Joseph3, Jonathan2, John1), son of James Wallace and Emma Cyrene (Wheeler) Whitney, was born 10 Nov 1872, Salisbury, VT,[1] and died 30 Oct 1933, Salisbury, VT.[2]
He married, 18 May 1901 , Salisbury, VT, Lizzy Bell Vincent,[3] daughter of Henry and Olive (Marcelle) Vincent. She was born 13 Mar 1884, Salisbury, VT, and died 10 Jul 1970, Salisbury, VT.[4] They are both buried in the West Salisbury, VT, Cemetery.
Children of Fred Calvin9 and Lizzy Bell (Vincent) Whitney:
i. Arthur William Whitney, b. 6 Nov 1901, Salisbury, VT, m. Anna Belle Shedrick. ii. Norman Edgar Whitney, b. 8 De 1902, Salisbury, VT, m. Gladys Ethel Goulette. iii. Viola Mae Whitney, b. 18 Feb 1904, Salisbury, VT, m. Norman Francis MacIntyre. iv. Clarence James Whitney, b. 31 Oct 1905, Salisbury, VT, and died 6 Apr 1991, Middlebury, VT; m. 15 Jun 1935, Salisbury, VT, Janet Elizabeth Marsh, b. 3 Nov 1911, Salisbury, VT, d. 19 Jul 1991, Middlebury, VT. They are both buried in the West Salisbury, VT, Cemetery. v. Robert Earl Whitney, b. 28 Feb 1909, Salisbury, VT; m. Thelma Adell Severy. vi. Herbert Fred Whitney, b. 28 Sep 1911, Salisbury, VT; m. Laurette Elizabeth Supernois. vii. Helen Elizabeth Whitney, b. 17 Oct 1914, Salisbury, VT; m. Forest Maynard Wimmet. viii. Russell Henry Whitney, b. 19 Dec 1916, Salisbury, VT; m. Ernestine Mary Tyrell. viii. Hilton Calvin Whitney, b. 30 Jan 1919, Salisbury, VT; m. Margaret Alice Baker. x. Howard Loren Whitney, b. 18 Jan 1921, Salisbury, VT; m. Patricia Ruth Fay.