Difference between revisions of "Family:Whitney, Mary Lillian (1921-2002)"
From WRG
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | ii. | | align=right valign=top | ii. | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Private Maxey''' |
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | iii. | | align=right valign=top | iii. | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Private Maxey''' |
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | iv. | | align=right valign=top | iv. | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 27 November 2011
Mary Lillian11 Whitney (Luther Henry10, Luther H.9, Edgar8, Luther7, Samuel6, Joseph5, Timothy4, John3, John2, John1), daughter of Luther Henry10 and Frances (Metcalf) Whitney, was born 6 Feb 1921, Grundy Co, MO, and died 29 June 2002, Trenton, MO.
She married, 8 Mar 1945, Trenton, MO, Dennis P. Maxey, son of Wilbur and Pearl (Rice) Maxey. He was born 29 Jan 1919, Grundy Co., MO, and died 26 Aug 1956, Grundy Co., MO.
Children of Dennis and Mary Lillian (Whitney) Maxey:
i. David M. Maxey, b. 10 Oct 1946; d. 12 Oct 1946, Trenton, MO.. ii. Private Maxey iii. Private Maxey iv. Ann Denise Maxey, b. 21 Oct 1956, Trenton, MO; d. 02 Nov 1956, Kansas City, MO.
References
Copyright © 2011, David Griffin and the Whitney Research Group.