Difference between revisions of "Family:Whitney, Lebbeus (1745-1785)"
From WRG
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Automated changes by RenameBot) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | v. | | align=right valign=top | v. | ||
| − | | [[Family:Whitney, Archibald (1785- | + | | [[Family:Whitney, Archibald (1785-c1847)|'''Archibald Whitney''']], b. 28 May 1785; m. Mary Drennes. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:49, 8 September 2007
Lebbeus5 Whitney (Caleb4, William3, Joshua2, John1), son of Caleb4 and Margaret (Tracy) Whitney, was born 21 or 25 Aug 1745, Norwich, CT,[1] and died 5 or 6 Oct 1785, Charleston, SC.[2]
Lebbeus married, 14 Oct 1773, Charleston, SC, Mary Ann Ham. She was born Jun 1754.
Children of Lebbeus5 and Mary Ann (Ham) Whitney:
i. Lebbeus6 Whitney, bapt. 19 Sep 1774, Charleston, SC; b. 3 Sep 1775; d. 7 Mar 1776. ii. Margaret Whitney, b. 25 Aug 1776; d. 11 Sep 1846, Charleston, SC; m.(1) 30 Mar 1794, John Gardner; m.(2) after 1822, William H. Booth. iii. Jacob Whitney, b. 2 Nov 1779; d. 9 Nov 1779. iv. Thomas Harvey Whitney, b. 4 Jan 1781. v. Archibald Whitney, b. 28 May 1785; m. Mary Drennes.
References
1.^
Copyright © 2006, 2007, Robert L. Ward and the Whitney Research Group