Difference between revisions of "Family:Whitney, Timothy Holt (1776-1859)"
From WRG
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Census) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
| align=right valign=top | i. | | align=right valign=top | i. | ||
| − | | '''Sarah B.<sup>7</sup> Whitney''' | + | | '''Sarah B.<sup>7</sup> Whitney'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | ii. | | align=right valign=top | ii. | ||
| − | | '''Abail Whitney''' | + | | '''Abail Whitney''', b. 21 Feb 1808, Brookline, VT; m. ca. 1833, Brookline, VT, Hannah Harwood. |
|- | |- | ||
| align=right valign=top | iii. | | align=right valign=top | iii. | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 25 April 2008
Timothy Holt6 Whitney (Richard5, Israel4, Ebenezer3, Richard2, John1), son of Richard5 and Hannah (Holt) Whitney, was born 10 Nov 1776, Wilton, NH, and "Major" died 16 Mar 1859, Athens, VT.
He married, 11 Feb 1800, Wilton, NH, Abigail Blanchard.
Children of Timothy Holt6 and Abigail (Blanchard) Whitney, probably incomplete, order uncertain:
i. Sarah B.7 Whitney. ii. Abail Whitney, b. 21 Feb 1808, Brookline, VT; m. ca. 1833, Brookline, VT, Hannah Harwood. iii. Abigail Whitney, b. 8 Apr 1819, Brookline, VT; m. ca. 1840, Brookline, VT, Ephraim Walker.
Census
- 1800, Brookline, Windham Co., VT: Whitney, Timo, 1 male 16-25, 1 male 0-9, and 1 female 16-25.
- 1810: not found.
References
1.^
Copyright © 2007, Robert L. Ward and the Whitney Research Group.